1041
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE REVELLI; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, BASE DAMAGED AND RESTORED, ONE FLOWER DAMAGED
(Taggia, 1816 - Roma, 1859)
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
800
A LOUIS VUITTON LEATHER AND WOOD TRUNK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOCKS TO BE FIXED
A LOUIS VUITTON LEATHER AND WOOD TRUNK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOCKS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
999
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, SUBSTITUTIONS
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
914
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
707
A MAHOGANY WARDROBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY WARDROBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
734
A MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
981
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200