1041
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE REVELLI; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, BASE DAMAGED AND RESTORED, ONE FLOWER DAMAGED
(Taggia, 1816 - Roma, 1859)
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
881
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
883
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
888
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME FRAMES MISSING
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME FRAMES MISSING
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
779
A HUNDRED AND EIGHTY ONE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (181)
A HUNDRED AND EIGHTY ONE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (181)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
733
A MAHOGANY STAND, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY STAND, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800