1041
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE REVELLI; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, BASE DAMAGED AND RESTORED, ONE FLOWER DAMAGED
(Taggia, 1816 - Roma, 1859)
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
1103 *
A COMPOSITION WITH SHELLS, CORALS AND AMETHYST; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SUBSTITUTIONS
A COMPOSITION WITH SHELLS, CORALS AND AMETHYST; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
732
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
946 *
A COLLECTION OF SIXTEEN MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (16)
A COLLECTION OF SIXTEEN MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (16)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
949
A COLLECTION OF NINE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
A COLLECTION OF NINE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
948
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
950
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500