1041
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE REVELLI; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, BASE DAMAGED AND RESTORED, ONE FLOWER DAMAGED
(Taggia, 1816 - Roma, 1859)
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
891
A MAHOGANY GUERIDON, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME CHIPS
A MAHOGANY GUERIDON, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1134
A CREAMWARE GROUP, PROBABLY FAENZA, LATE 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS SLIGHTLY WORN
A CREAMWARE GROUP, PROBABLY FAENZA, LATE 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.700 - 1.900
1135
A CREAMWARE GROUP, PROBABLY BOLOGNA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
A CREAMWARE GROUP, PROBABLY BOLOGNA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 1.700 - 1.900
958
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TAIL AND RIGHT PAW DAMAGED, BEAR'S LEFT FOOT DAMAGED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TAIL AND RIGHT PAW DAMAGED, BEAR'S LEFT FOOT DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
966
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NECK RESTORED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NECK RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
952
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, HAIRLINES, DEFECTS
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, HAIRLINES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600