1041
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE REVELLI; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, BASE DAMAGED AND RESTORED, ONE FLOWER DAMAGED
(Taggia, 1816 - Roma, 1859)
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
1115
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1116
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1043
FOUR WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES (4)
FOUR WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES (4)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1152
FOUR STRASBOURG MAIOLICA PLATES; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (4)
FOUR STRASBOURG MAIOLICA PLATES; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (4)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500