1041
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE REVELLI; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, BASE DAMAGED AND RESTORED, ONE FLOWER DAMAGED
(Taggia, 1816 - Roma, 1859)
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
957
A GILT TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, TRACES OF DIRT, MINOR CHIPS
A GILT TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, TRACES OF DIRT, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
765
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
913
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
917
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1042
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, THE BASE MATCHED
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, THE BASE MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400