5
A LOT COMPRISING SILVER AND FILIGREE OBJECTS, MINIATURES AND A CAMEO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (3)
composto da un'acquasantiera con una miniatura ad acquarello su carta raffigurante 'La Fuga in Egitto', un portareliquie con miniatura su avorio raffigurante una Santa ed all'interno la raffigurazione di un Santo in cornice di metallo, una cornice con cameo; difetti
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 22; alt. cm 20,5, larg. cm 15; alt. cm 15, larg. cm 10,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
33
AN ITALIAN SILVER OIL LAMP, ROME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY, MARK OF A. SANINI; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
34
A LOT OF DIFFERENT SILVER AND METAL OBJECTS, 18TH-19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
51
TWO ITALIAN SILVER ESSENCE BOTTLES, ROME, 1731-1748, MARK OF G. BESSI; WEARS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
163
TWO ITALIAN CARVED IVORY AND CORAL GROUPS, SICILY, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800