277
TWO SILVER OIL LAMPS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)
una di provenienza egiziana, la più grande, con decori naturalistici e l'altra, la più piccola, baccellata e con tre cherubini; difetti
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 21 e alt. cm 18, larg. cm 15 senza catene; peso totale gr 1255
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
315*
A CARVED IVORY FIGURE OF A MUSICAL DIRECTOR WITH WOOD BASE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
316*
AN IVORY AND TORTOISESHELL SNUFF BOX WITH MINIATURE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
322*
A LOT OF DIFFERENT CHINESE CARVED IVORY OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700