1048
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
a lunetta con decoro a grottesche, elementi ed idranti neoclassici; usure, restauri e modifiche nel supporto, alcune lacerazioni, stuccature, ritocchi pittorici
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
LOTS
1139
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, VERY MINOR DEFECTS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, VERY MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
1148
A MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
A MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600