1048
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
a lunetta con decoro a grottesche, elementi ed idranti neoclassici; usure, restauri e modifiche nel supporto, alcune lacerazioni, stuccature, ritocchi pittorici
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
LOTS
1004
FOUR ENAMEL FRAMED PLAQUES,18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, THE FRAMES MATCHED (4)
FOUR ENAMEL FRAMED PLAQUES,18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, THE FRAMES MATCHED (4)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
931
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600