1048
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
a lunetta con decoro a grottesche, elementi ed idranti neoclassici; usure, restauri e modifiche nel supporto, alcune lacerazioni, stuccature, ritocchi pittorici
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
LOTS
950
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 24.000
901
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200