1048
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
a lunetta con decoro a grottesche, elementi ed idranti neoclassici; usure, restauri e modifiche nel supporto, alcune lacerazioni, stuccature, ritocchi pittorici
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
LOTS
762
A PARTIALLY PAINTED IRON ARMORIAL ELEMENT, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF RUST, SOME LOSSES, DENTS
A PARTIALLY PAINTED IRON ARMORIAL ELEMENT, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF RUST, SOME LOSSES, DENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
696
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY GAETANO MONTI, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY GAETANO MONTI, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000