1048
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
a lunetta con decoro a grottesche, elementi ed idranti neoclassici; usure, restauri e modifiche nel supporto, alcune lacerazioni, stuccature, ritocchi pittorici
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
LOTS
787
A PAIR OF BRONZE AND ENAMEL VASES, JAPAN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF BRONZE AND ENAMEL VASES, JAPAN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
847
A PAIR OF GREEN MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF GREEN MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000