1048
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
a lunetta con decoro a grottesche, elementi ed idranti neoclassici; usure, restauri e modifiche nel supporto, alcune lacerazioni, stuccature, ritocchi pittorici
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
LOTS
811
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE BASIN TO BE FIXED
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
789
A TAPESTRY, FLEMISH AREA 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, EDGES PROBABLY CUT
A TAPESTRY, FLEMISH AREA 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, EDGES PROBABLY CUT
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000