1048
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
a lunetta con decoro a grottesche, elementi ed idranti neoclassici; usure, restauri e modifiche nel supporto, alcune lacerazioni, stuccature, ritocchi pittorici
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
LOTS
977
A PAIR OF GLASS AND SILVERED METAL LAMPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, ELECTRIFIED (2)
A PAIR OF GLASS AND SILVERED METAL LAMPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, ELECTRIFIED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000