502
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION ON THE RIGHT AND IN THE COAT, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
raffigurante busto di prelato; usure, sbeccature e graffi diffusi, rottura e mancanza nel colletto in alto a destra e in alcune parti del manto, tracce di sporco e macchie
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
581
A COPPER AND BRONZE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18H CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000