502
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION ON THE RIGHT AND IN THE COAT, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
raffigurante busto di prelato; usure, sbeccature e graffi diffusi, rottura e mancanza nel colletto in alto a destra e in alcune parti del manto, tracce di sporco e macchie
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
771
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR DEFECTS TO THE RIM
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
773
A CERRETO MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 350 - 600
774
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300