502
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION ON THE RIGHT AND IN THE COAT, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
raffigurante busto di prelato; usure, sbeccature e graffi diffusi, rottura e mancanza nel colletto in alto a destra e in alcune parti del manto, tracce di sporco e macchie
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
687
A GILT METAL TRAVEL TRUNK, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS, MINOR DAMAGES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.700 - 2.000
688
A VARIOUS MARBLE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
689
A MARBLE PANEL, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
693
A LAPIS-LAZULI VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000