502
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION ON THE RIGHT AND IN THE COAT, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
raffigurante busto di prelato; usure, sbeccature e graffi diffusi, rottura e mancanza nel colletto in alto a destra e in alcune parti del manto, tracce di sporco e macchie
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
844
A GOLD, ENAMEL AND PEARL POCKET WATCH, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY-WEAR, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
847
A GOLD, ENAMEL POCKET WATCH, SWITZERLAND, MID 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200