502
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION ON THE RIGHT AND IN THE COAT, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
raffigurante busto di prelato; usure, sbeccature e graffi diffusi, rottura e mancanza nel colletto in alto a destra e in alcune parti del manto, tracce di sporco e macchie
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
974
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
980
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500