502
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION ON THE RIGHT AND IN THE COAT, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
raffigurante busto di prelato; usure, sbeccature e graffi diffusi, rottura e mancanza nel colletto in alto a destra e in alcune parti del manto, tracce di sporco e macchie
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
528
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
535
A PAIR OF LACQUERED WOOD TRAYS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600