608
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW SUBSTITUTIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, impianto architettonico, tre cassetti entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo in legno ebanizzato, un cassetto aggettante sottopiano, profili e piedi in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, restauri, poche sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
497
A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVERED GLASS CUPS AND SAUCERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN
A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVERED GLASS CUPS AND SAUCERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
501
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
504
A PAIR OF SAINT-LOUIS STAINED BOTTLES, CIRCA 1850-1860; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF SAINT-LOUIS STAINED BOTTLES, CIRCA 1850-1860; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.600