608
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW SUBSTITUTIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, impianto architettonico, tre cassetti entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo in legno ebanizzato, un cassetto aggettante sottopiano, profili e piedi in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, restauri, poche sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
785
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA OR VENICE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA OR VENICE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
786
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
789
A BRONZE OIL LAMP, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, KNOB PROBABLY MISSING
A BRONZE OIL LAMP, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, KNOB PROBABLY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
792
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, THE THORN CROWN PROBABLY MATCHED
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, THE THORN CROWN PROBABLY MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
793
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500