608
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW SUBSTITUTIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, impianto architettonico, tre cassetti entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo in legno ebanizzato, un cassetto aggettante sottopiano, profili e piedi in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, restauri, poche sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
653
A MAHOGANY BEDSIDE TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY BEDSIDE TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
655
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
659
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
661
A ROSEWOOD PRIE-DIEU, TUSCANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM
A ROSEWOOD PRIE-DIEU, TUSCANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
664
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD AND GILTBRONZE FRAMES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, DAMAGES (2)
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD AND GILTBRONZE FRAMES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500