608
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW SUBSTITUTIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, impianto architettonico, tre cassetti entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo in legno ebanizzato, un cassetto aggettante sottopiano, profili e piedi in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, restauri, poche sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
835
A SILVER AND GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS, A MINOR DAMAGE
A SILVER AND GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS, A MINOR DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
840
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
841
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000