608
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW SUBSTITUTIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, impianto architettonico, tre cassetti entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo in legno ebanizzato, un cassetto aggettante sottopiano, profili e piedi in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, restauri, poche sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1023
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200