2
A PAIR OF PATINATED WOOD TABOURET, PROBABLY COLONIAL ART OF THE 19TH CENTURY; FEW WOODWORM TRACES, STRUCTURE TO BE FIXED, A CROSS WITH DAMAGE, FABRIC REPLACED, PROBABLE CHANGES (2)
gambe mosse con ricciolo stilizzato e intaglio a rilievo lumeggiato in oro, traversa di raccordo, grembiali mistilinei, sedute rivestite in tessuto a decoro floreale policromo; poche tracce di tarlo, le strutture da consolidare, rotture in una crociera, il tessuto sostituito, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 47
La seduta, cm 66X43,5
La seduta, cm 66X43,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
38
A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; FIRING DEFECTS, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 700 - 800
41
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, MINOR CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, DIRT TRACES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
42
AN ALABASTER GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, RIGHT ARM MISSING, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
46
A PAIR OF COVERED PORCELAIN VASES, PROBABLY GERMANY, CIRCA 1880; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 750 - 800
48
A SMALL PAINTED BRONZE ELEMENT, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, PAINT LOSSES, FEW SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 900