2
A PAIR OF PATINATED WOOD TABOURET, PROBABLY COLONIAL ART OF THE 19TH CENTURY; FEW WOODWORM TRACES, STRUCTURE TO BE FIXED, A CROSS WITH DAMAGE, FABRIC REPLACED, PROBABLE CHANGES (2)
gambe mosse con ricciolo stilizzato e intaglio a rilievo lumeggiato in oro, traversa di raccordo, grembiali mistilinei, sedute rivestite in tessuto a decoro floreale policromo; poche tracce di tarlo, le strutture da consolidare, rotture in una crociera, il tessuto sostituito, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 47
La seduta, cm 66X43,5
La seduta, cm 66X43,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
339
A PAIR OF GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE RHYTON, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
344
SERIES OF SMALL PLASTER RELIEFS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
347
A PORPHYRY BOX, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, COVER PROBABLY MATCHED SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000