2
A PAIR OF PATINATED WOOD TABOURET, PROBABLY COLONIAL ART OF THE 19TH CENTURY; FEW WOODWORM TRACES, STRUCTURE TO BE FIXED, A CROSS WITH DAMAGE, FABRIC REPLACED, PROBABLE CHANGES (2)
gambe mosse con ricciolo stilizzato e intaglio a rilievo lumeggiato in oro, traversa di raccordo, grembiali mistilinei, sedute rivestite in tessuto a decoro floreale policromo; poche tracce di tarlo, le strutture da consolidare, rotture in una crociera, il tessuto sostituito, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 47
La seduta, cm 66X43,5
La seduta, cm 66X43,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
372
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, DIRT TRACES
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.000
160
A FAENZA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
153
A VENICE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, HALF 16TH CENTURY; HOLE IN THE BASE, WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
166
A DERUTA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, CIRCA 1530-1570; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000