2
A PAIR OF PATINATED WOOD TABOURET, PROBABLY COLONIAL ART OF THE 19TH CENTURY; FEW WOODWORM TRACES, STRUCTURE TO BE FIXED, A CROSS WITH DAMAGE, FABRIC REPLACED, PROBABLE CHANGES (2)
gambe mosse con ricciolo stilizzato e intaglio a rilievo lumeggiato in oro, traversa di raccordo, grembiali mistilinei, sedute rivestite in tessuto a decoro floreale policromo; poche tracce di tarlo, le strutture da consolidare, rotture in una crociera, il tessuto sostituito, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 47
La seduta, cm 66X43,5
La seduta, cm 66X43,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
350
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES, 19TH CENTURY; MINOR DEFECTS, FEW SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 3.000
351
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; MINOR SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS, MARBLE MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
352
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEARS, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, MINOR OXIDATION TRACES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
355
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 20TH CENTURY; FIRING DEFECTS, WEARS, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
359
A LARGE GLAZED TERRACOTTA GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.800 - 4.000