2
A PAIR OF PATINATED WOOD TABOURET, PROBABLY COLONIAL ART OF THE 19TH CENTURY; FEW WOODWORM TRACES, STRUCTURE TO BE FIXED, A CROSS WITH DAMAGE, FABRIC REPLACED, PROBABLE CHANGES (2)
gambe mosse con ricciolo stilizzato e intaglio a rilievo lumeggiato in oro, traversa di raccordo, grembiali mistilinei, sedute rivestite in tessuto a decoro floreale policromo; poche tracce di tarlo, le strutture da consolidare, rotture in una crociera, il tessuto sostituito, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 47
La seduta, cm 66X43,5
La seduta, cm 66X43,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
217
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1760; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
222
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100
223
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN GROUP, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
224
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.000
226
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR DAMAGES, MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
227
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
228
A FRANKENTHAL PORCELAIN GROUP, 1770; A MINOR RESTORATION, FEW FIRING DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200