2
A PAIR OF PATINATED WOOD TABOURET, PROBABLY COLONIAL ART OF THE 19TH CENTURY; FEW WOODWORM TRACES, STRUCTURE TO BE FIXED, A CROSS WITH DAMAGE, FABRIC REPLACED, PROBABLE CHANGES (2)
gambe mosse con ricciolo stilizzato e intaglio a rilievo lumeggiato in oro, traversa di raccordo, grembiali mistilinei, sedute rivestite in tessuto a decoro floreale policromo; poche tracce di tarlo, le strutture da consolidare, rotture in una crociera, il tessuto sostituito, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 47
La seduta, cm 66X43,5
La seduta, cm 66X43,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
210
A SHELL SHAPED MEISSEN PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
211
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.900 - 2.200
212
A PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, CIRCA 1760-1770; SOME DIFFERENCES, FEW MINOR RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
216
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN GROUP, CIRCA 1760; A MINOR RESTORATION, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600