279
A SCULPTED AND LACQUERED WOOD BUST, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLY REPAINTED, HOLES FOR PROBABLY OTHERS MATERIAL ORIGINAL PART, BASE NOT COEVAL
raffigurante Sant'Antonio da Padova su base tornita non pertinente, in origine probabilmente parte di una composizione più grande; usure, graffi, restauri, probabilmente ridipinto, fori per probabili inserti in altri materiali
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 12,5, prof. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
4
A MOTHER OF PEARL AND PAINTED PAPER FAN, CIRCA 1780-1789; WEAR, DEFECTS, BURNISHINGS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
5
A MOTHER OF PEARL AND PAINTED PAPER FAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, BURNISHINGS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250