279
A SCULPTED AND LACQUERED WOOD BUST, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLY REPAINTED, HOLES FOR PROBABLY OTHERS MATERIAL ORIGINAL PART, BASE NOT COEVAL
raffigurante Sant'Antonio da Padova su base tornita non pertinente, in origine probabilmente parte di una composizione più grande; usure, graffi, restauri, probabilmente ridipinto, fori per probabili inserti in altri materiali
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 12,5, prof. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
116
A NOVE MAIOLICA BASKET, PROBABLY CIRCA 1780-1790; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
117
A FRENCH TROMPE L'OEIL GLAZED MAIOLICA PLATE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250