279
A SCULPTED AND LACQUERED WOOD BUST, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLY REPAINTED, HOLES FOR PROBABLY OTHERS MATERIAL ORIGINAL PART, BASE NOT COEVAL
raffigurante Sant'Antonio da Padova su base tornita non pertinente, in origine probabilmente parte di una composizione più grande; usure, graffi, restauri, probabilmente ridipinto, fori per probabili inserti in altri materiali
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 12,5, prof. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
30
TWO MAIOLICA EWER, RIMINI OR ROME, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 800
31
A METAURENSE MAIOLICA BOWL, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, ONE SEVERE LOSS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 800
34
A DERUTA MAIOLICA TAZZA, 17TH CENTURY; WORN, FIRING DEFECTS, BASE PROBABLY TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600