279
A SCULPTED AND LACQUERED WOOD BUST, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLY REPAINTED, HOLES FOR PROBABLY OTHERS MATERIAL ORIGINAL PART, BASE NOT COEVAL
raffigurante Sant'Antonio da Padova su base tornita non pertinente, in origine probabilmente parte di una composizione più grande; usure, graffi, restauri, probabilmente ridipinto, fori per probabili inserti in altri materiali
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 12,5, prof. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
126
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 19TH CENTURY; MINOR LOSSES, DEFECTS, HOLE IN THE BASE
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
34
A DERUTA MAIOLICA TAZZA, 17TH CENTURY; WORN, FIRING DEFECTS, BASE PROBABLY TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600