309
A CARVED, SCULPTED AND PATINATED WALNUT BENCH, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES, FEW WOODWORM TRACES, FABRIC REPLACED
schienale con ricche volute fogliate e centrato da arma araldica, gambe e traverse tornite, completo di cuscino e pannello frontale rivestiti in tessuto di epoca successiva; difetti, restauri, minori graffi, poche tracce di tarlo, il tessuto sostituito
Alt. cm 133, larg. cm 110, prof. cm 47
ESTIMATE € 600 - 700
315
A PAINTED PLASTER RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTRUY; DEFECTS, LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
321
A PARTIALLY PAINTED ALABASTER RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
325
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, LATE 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200