57
A TERRACOTTA COVERED WITH COPPER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, BASE WITH DAMAGE, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, NECK DAMAGED
Figura virile, forse un profeta o un Santo
Lamina di rame patinato con anima di terracotta all'interno
Usure, difetti, la base con rottura nel fronte, restauri, graffi, la testa con rottura all'altezza del collo
Alt. cm 60,5, larg. cm 23, prof. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
124
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
148
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
152
A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
157
A PRINTED LEATHER PANEL, PROBABLY SICILY, 18TH CENTURY; SEVERE WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, FRAME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
209
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200