57
A TERRACOTTA COVERED WITH COPPER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, BASE WITH DAMAGE, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, NECK DAMAGED
Figura virile, forse un profeta o un Santo
Lamina di rame patinato con anima di terracotta all'interno
Usure, difetti, la base con rottura nel fronte, restauri, graffi, la testa con rottura all'altezza del collo
Alt. cm 60,5, larg. cm 23, prof. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
132
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA SAUCEBOATS, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
145
A TERRACOTTA MODEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE LOSS AND DAMAGE, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800