1180
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, WING DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SWORD MISSING, CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante l'arcangelo Michele, poggia su tronco di colonna in marmi diversi; usure, graffi, difetti, le ali con rotture e restauri, la spada mancante, sbeccature e mancanze al marmo
Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 17, prof. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
1269
AN ANTIQUE TABLE CLOCK IN GILT BRONZE AND PAINTED PORCELAIN, FRANCE, 19th CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300