1180
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, WING DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SWORD MISSING, CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante l'arcangelo Michele, poggia su tronco di colonna in marmi diversi; usure, graffi, difetti, le ali con rotture e restauri, la spada mancante, sbeccature e mancanze al marmo
Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 17, prof. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
1124
A PROBABLY GERMAN PORCELAIN GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1062
A LONCASE GRANDFATHER CLOCK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECT
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500