140
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ARMORIAL DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
21
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PIATTELLO, FIRST HALF 16TH CENTURY; RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
92
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PIATTELLO, PESARO OR VENEZIA, 1634; SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600