140
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ARMORIAL DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
186
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
128
A PALERMO MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, CIRCA 1620; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR GLAZE LOSSES, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200