140
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ARMORIAL DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
34
AN URBINO MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 16TH CENTURY; THE RIM WITH SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
49
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA PLATE, 16TH CENTURY; THE RIM WITH MINOR LOSSES, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
121
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, 17TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES IN THE RIM, A FELURE
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
82
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, HALF 17TH CENTURY; REASSEMBLED, FOOT MAYBE TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
84
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, MAYBE 18TH CENTURY, FEW MINOR DEFECTS, THE FOOT MAYBE TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800