140
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ARMORIAL DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
182
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CUP, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
20
A MAIOLICA TONDINO, PROBABLY FAENZA, DATED 1520; RIM WITH DEFECTS, PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
228
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
173
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA VASE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
40
A PESARO MAIOLICA VASE, CIRCA 1579-1580, SOME MINOR LOSSES, SOME RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000