140
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ARMORIAL DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
29
A FAENZA MAIOLICA CRESPINA, LATE 16TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, MINOR GLAZE LOSSES, WORN E SOME FELURES
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
149
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800