160
A SAN QUIRICO D'ORCIA MAIOLICA CRESPINA, END 18TH, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, DEFECTS AND SOME MINOR LOSSES
di forma mossa e a rilievo, decorata con figura di volatile in riserva e bordo a volute; qualche difetto e lieve mancanza
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 28,5
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 28,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
Provenienza:
Stoccolma, Bukowski, 2 marzo 2008, lotto 817
Per i moduli decorativi della crespina illustrata, si rimanda a Mazzoni (G. Mazzoni, Ceramica chigiana a San Quirico, San Quirico d'Orcia 1996, n. 103, pag. 46.
6
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
7
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND QUARTER 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
8
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, FOOT PROBABLY TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
11
A MAIOLICA CUP, LATE 16TH, BEGINNING 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, REASSEMBLED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
12
A DERUTA MAIOLICA PLAQUE, LATE 16TH; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800