140
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ARMORIAL DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
228
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
231
AN IZNIK MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
13
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH; LATE 16TH CENTURY, WORN, DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
53
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY, RESTORED AND WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
60
A PISA MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200