140
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ARMORIAL DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
8
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, FOOT PROBABLY TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
23
A FAENZA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, HALF 16TH CENTURY; TWO MINOR RESTORATIONS, WORN, A HOLE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
28
A FAENZA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, LATE 16TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
128
A PALERMO MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, CIRCA 1620; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR GLAZE LOSSES, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
185
A SCIACCA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES AT THE RIMS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200