140
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ARMORIAL DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
70
A MAIOLICA BASIN, CASTELLI D'ABRUZZO, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SOME FIRING DEFECTS AND WORN, A FELURE
ESTIMATE € 30.000 - 40.000
20
A MAIOLICA TONDINO, PROBABLY FAENZA, DATED 1520; RIM WITH DEFECTS, PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
34
AN URBINO MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 16TH CENTURY; THE RIM WITH SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
40
A PESARO MAIOLICA VASE, CIRCA 1579-1580, SOME MINOR LOSSES, SOME RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
7
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND QUARTER 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
88
A URBINO MAIOLICA INKSTAND, 1600 OR 1609; WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES, FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 8.000
96
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL CHEVRETTE, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, DATED 1638; FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.600